Showing estimated data - This channel was recently indexed. Historical data shown is estimated based on current metrics. Accurate statistics will replace estimates as data is collected daily.

Shawn Thomas
Shawn Thomas
New Zealand

Shawn Thomas

Open on YouTube
@UCqcnIX7Iolea_12ndXPD_QA 36.6K subscribers 124 videos New Zealand
Avg views/video
115,559
Total views
14,329,326
Channel age
3,958d
Category
Delayed data

Overview

Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Status
Updated through 2026-03-22
The latest snapshot is older than a week, so treat trends and revenue as directional.
Subscribers
36,600
36,600 subscribers
Views last 28d
101.4K
Recent movement looks relatively flat.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 96 - $ 178
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
General
New Zealand
Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Reach
14.3M
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
25.3K
Views in the last 7 days
101.4K
Views in the last 28 days
304.1K Views in the last 3 months
101.4K Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
1 Average videos per month

Shawn Thomas demand trend

Shawn Thomas audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for Shawn Thomas (2026-03-09 - 2026-03-22)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Mon2026-03-0936,600+2,19314,299,796$2 - $4
Tue2026-03-1036,600+2,42414,302,220$2 - $4
Wed2026-03-1136,600+2,71014,304,930$2 - $4
Thu2026-03-1236,600+2,28114,307,211$2 - $4
Fri2026-03-1336,600+1,93214,309,143$2 - $3
Sat2026-03-1436,600+1,98714,311,130$2 - $3
Sun2026-03-1536,600+2,65814,313,788$2 - $4
Mon2026-03-1636,600+1,96214,315,750$2 - $3
Tue2026-03-1736,600+1,89814,317,648$2 - $3
Wed2026-03-1836,600+2,21914,319,867$2 - $4
Thu2026-03-1936,600+2,52014,322,387$2 - $4
Fri2026-03-2036,600+2,29714,324,684$2 - $4
Sat2026-03-2136,600+2,16214,326,846$2 - $4
Sun2026-03-2236,600+2,48014,329,326$2 - $4
Daily Avg+2,266$2 - $4
Weekly Avg+16,185$14 - $27
Last 28 days+31,723$28 - $52

Similar opportunities

Use this channel as a starting point, not the finish line.

Videos vs Shorts

80%
Videos
20%
Shorts
Videos
Shorts
Latest Upload

Frequently Asked Questions about Shawn Thomas

What is Shawn Thomas's net worth in 2026?

Based on Shawn Thomas's estimated YouTube earnings over 10 years of activity, their estimated net worth from YouTube alone is approximately $17.8K. This is a rough estimate based on publicly available data and average CPM rates, and does not account for other income sources or expenses.

What is the daily subscriber growth of Shawn Thomas?

Shawn Thomas's daily subscriber growth varies based on content uploads and trending videos.

What is the global rank of Shawn Thomas on YouTube?

Shawn Thomas with 36,600 subscribers is growing their presence on YouTube and building their ranking among creators.

What is the average duration of Shawn Thomas's videos?

Shawn Thomas produces content of varying lengths depending on the topic and format of each video.

How much does Shawn Thomas make on YouTube?

Shawn Thomas has a directional estimated YouTube ad revenue range of $96.073694097051 to $178.42257475167 per month. This is a modelled estimate based on public view data, content mix, and blended advertising assumptions, so actual earnings may differ materially.

How many subscribers does Shawn Thomas have?

As of July 2026, Shawn Thomas has 36,600 subscribers on YouTube. This makes them one of the notable creators in the content creation space.

Who is the #1 YouTuber in New Zealand?

Shawn Thomas is one of the top YouTubers from New Zealand. To see the complete ranking of YouTubers from New Zealand, visit our country-specific leaderboards which track subscriber counts and growth rates for creators in each region.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.