Showing estimated data - This channel was recently indexed. Historical data shown is estimated based on current metrics. Accurate statistics will replace estimates as data is collected daily.

NJUGUSH TV
NJUGUSH TV
Kenya

NJUGUSH TV

Open on YouTube
@UCkV3t4uxBsi8jYj3wjqooeQ 679K subscribers 923 videos Kenya
Avg views/video
121,427
Total views
112,077,479
Channel age
4,591d
Category
Data status unavailable

Overview

Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Status
Snapshot date unavailable
We do not have a recent snapshot date for this channel yet.
Subscribers
679,000
679,000 subscribers
Views last 28d
683.5K
Recent movement looks relatively flat.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 525 - $ 975
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
General
Kenya
Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Reach
112.1M
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
170.9K
Views in the last 7 days
683.5K
Views in the last 28 days
2.1M Views in the last 3 months
683.5K Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
6 Average videos per month

NJUGUSH TV demand trend

NJUGUSH TV audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for NJUGUSH TV (2026-07-22 - 2026-07-27)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Wed2026-07-22+386676,966+17,308111,932,578$12 - $23
Thu2026-07-23+423677,389+26,575111,959,153$19 - $35
Fri2026-07-24+281677,670+22,680111,981,833$16 - $30
Sat2026-07-25+363678,033+23,172112,005,005$17 - $31
Sun2026-07-26+254678,287+23,665112,028,670$17 - $31
Mon2026-07-27+377678,664+24,157112,052,827$17 - $32
Daily Avg+347+22,926$16 - $31
Weekly Avg+2.1K+137,557$99 - $183
Last 28 days+2.1K+137,557$99 - $183

Similar opportunities

Use this channel as a starting point, not the finish line.

Videos vs Shorts

80%
Videos
20%
Shorts
Videos
Shorts
Latest Upload

Frequently Asked Questions about NJUGUSH TV

How much does NJUGUSH TV make on YouTube?

NJUGUSH TV has a directional estimated YouTube ad revenue range of $524.86678040388 to $974.75259217863 per month. This is a modelled estimate based on public view data, content mix, and blended advertising assumptions, so actual earnings may differ materially.

Is NJUGUSH TV gaining or losing subscribers lately?

NJUGUSH TV's subscriber count has remained relatively stable in recent days.

What is the global rank of NJUGUSH TV on YouTube?

NJUGUSH TV with 679,000 subscribers is growing their presence on YouTube and building their ranking among creators.

Where is NJUGUSH TV's audience mainly from?

NJUGUSH TV is based in Kenya, and their primary audience likely includes viewers from Kenya and regions with similar language preferences. The channel's content and language influence where most of their viewers come from.

What is NJUGUSH TV's net worth in 2026?

Based on NJUGUSH TV's estimated YouTube earnings over 12 years of activity, their estimated net worth from YouTube alone is approximately $112.5K. This is a rough estimate based on publicly available data and average CPM rates, and does not account for other income sources or expenses.

How many subscribers does NJUGUSH TV have?

As of July 2026, NJUGUSH TV has 679,000 subscribers on YouTube. This makes them one of the notable creators in the content creation space.

Who is the #1 YouTuber in Kenya?

NJUGUSH TV is one of the top YouTubers from Kenya. To see the complete ranking of YouTubers from Kenya, visit our country-specific leaderboards which track subscriber counts and growth rates for creators in each region.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.