Yomii Japan Piano
Yomii Japan Piano
Japan

Yomii Japan Piano

Open on YouTube
@UCZ3h7IyAMbrVgvmxTdj-rpA 2.5M subscribers 1,701 videos Japan
Avg views/video
613,719
Total views
1,043,936,646
Channel age
5,689d
Category
Delayed data

Overview

Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Status
Updated through 2026-03-26
The latest snapshot is older than a week, so treat trends and revenue as directional.
Subscribers
2,470,000
2,470,000 subscribers
Views last 28d
5.1M
Recent movement looks relatively flat.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 3,185 - $ 5,915
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
General
Japan
Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Reach
1B
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
1.3M
Views in the last 7 days
5.1M
Views in the last 28 days
15.4M Views in the last 3 months
5.1M Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
8 Average videos per month

Yomii Japan Piano demand trend

Yomii Japan Piano audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for Yomii Japan Piano (2026-03-13 - 2026-03-26)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Fri2026-03-13+6892,475,943+167,7251,045,384,089$97 - $180
Sat2026-03-14+5762,476,519+140,3741,045,524,463$81 - $151
Sun2026-03-15+5732,477,092+139,6501,045,664,113$81 - $150
Mon2026-03-16+5632,477,655+137,0451,045,801,158$79 - $147
Tue2026-03-17+5632,478,218+137,1901,045,938,348$79 - $147
Wed2026-03-18+7052,478,923+171,6321,046,109,980$99 - $184
Thu2026-03-19+5632,479,486+137,1901,046,247,170$79 - $147
Fri2026-03-20+5142,480,000+124,8911,046,372,061$72 - $134
Sat2026-03-212,480,000+154,9841,046,527,045$90 - $167
Sun2026-03-222,480,000+182,7191,046,709,764$106 - $196
Mon2026-03-232,480,000+253,2271,046,962,991$147 - $272
Tue2026-03-242,480,000+250,4231,047,213,414$145 - $269
Wed2026-03-252,480,000+153,9051,047,367,319$89 - $165
Thu2026-03-262,480,000+117,0481,047,484,367$68 - $126
Daily Avg+339+162,000$94 - $174
Weekly Avg+4.2K+1,030,806$596 - $1,108
Last 28 days+4.7K+2,268,003$1,312 - $2,437

Similar opportunities

Use this channel as a starting point, not the finish line.

Videos vs Shorts

80%
Videos
20%
Shorts
Videos
Shorts
Latest Upload

Frequently Asked Questions about Yomii Japan Piano

How much does Yomii Japan Piano make on YouTube?

Yomii Japan Piano has a directional estimated YouTube ad revenue range of $3.2K to $5.9K per month. This is a modelled estimate based on public view data, content mix, and blended advertising assumptions, so actual earnings may differ materially.

What is the daily subscriber growth of Yomii Japan Piano?

Yomii Japan Piano's daily subscriber growth varies based on content uploads and trending videos.

Who is the #1 YouTuber in Japan?

Yomii Japan Piano is one of the top YouTubers from Japan. To see the complete ranking of YouTubers from Japan, visit our country-specific leaderboards which track subscriber counts and growth rates for creators in each region.

How often does Yomii Japan Piano upload new videos?

Yomii Japan Piano uploads approximately 8 videos per month, averaging about 2.1 videos per week. Consistent upload schedules help maintain audience engagement and channel growth.

What is Yomii Japan Piano's estimated monthly income?

Yomii Japan Piano's directional estimated monthly YouTube ad income ranges from $3.2K to $5.9K, or roughly $38.2K to $71K per year. This is an estimation model based on public data and does not include sponsorships, merchandise, licensing, or other revenue streams.

Is Yomii Japan Piano gaining or losing subscribers lately?

Yomii Japan Piano's subscriber count has remained relatively stable in recent days.

What is Yomii Japan Piano's most viewed video of all time?

Yomii Japan Piano has uploaded 1701 videos with a combined 1B views. Their most popular content can be found on their channel page, where videos are sorted by view count to showcase their biggest hits.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.