SGM Tunes
SGM Tunes
Sri Lanka

SGM Tunes

Open on YouTube
@UCEa6e_J_Xs_GKCzG8Eq15Xw 1.6M subscribers 121 videos Sri Lanka
Avg views/video
4,496,973
Total views
544,133,693
Channel age
4,744d
Category
Delayed data

Overview

Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Status
Updated through 2026-03-25
The latest snapshot is older than a week, so treat trends and revenue as directional.
Subscribers
1,550,000
1,550,000 subscribers
Views last 28d
3.2M
Recent movement looks relatively flat.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 1,584 - $ 2,942
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
General
Sri Lanka
Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Reach
544.1M
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
802.9K
Views in the last 7 days
3.2M
Views in the last 28 days
9.6M Views in the last 3 months
3.2M Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
1 Average videos per month

SGM Tunes demand trend

SGM Tunes audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for SGM Tunes (2026-03-12 - 2026-03-25)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Thu2026-03-121,550,000+151,505541,709,061$70 - $130
Fri2026-03-131,550,000+207,068541,916,129$95 - $177
Sat2026-03-141,550,000+173,301542,089,430$80 - $148
Sun2026-03-151,550,000+172,408542,261,838$79 - $147
Mon2026-03-161,550,000+169,192542,431,030$78 - $145
Tue2026-03-171,550,000+169,371542,600,401$78 - $145
Wed2026-03-181,550,000+211,892542,812,293$98 - $181
Thu2026-03-191,550,000+169,372542,981,665$78 - $145
Fri2026-03-201,550,000+195,205543,176,870$90 - $167
Sat2026-03-211,550,000+179,215543,356,085$82 - $153
Sun2026-03-221,550,000+182,134543,538,219$84 - $156
Mon2026-03-231,550,000+186,089543,724,308$86 - $159
Tue2026-03-241,550,000+244,570543,968,878$113 - $209
Wed2026-03-251,550,000+164,815544,133,693$76 - $141
Daily Avg+184,010$85 - $157
Weekly Avg+1,254,737$578 - $1,073
Last 28 days+2,576,137$1,186 - $2,202

Similar opportunities

Use this channel as a starting point, not the finish line.

Videos vs Shorts

80%
Videos
20%
Shorts
Videos
Shorts
Latest Upload

Frequently Asked Questions about SGM Tunes

How much does SGM Tunes make on YouTube?

SGM Tunes has a directional estimated YouTube ad revenue range of $1.6K to $2.9K per month. This is a modelled estimate based on public view data, content mix, and blended advertising assumptions, so actual earnings may differ materially.

Is SGM Tunes gaining or losing subscribers lately?

SGM Tunes's subscriber count has remained relatively stable in recent days.

What is SGM Tunes's most viewed video of all time?

SGM Tunes has uploaded 121 videos with a combined 544.1M views. Their most popular content can be found on their channel page, where videos are sorted by view count to showcase their biggest hits.

Where is SGM Tunes's audience mainly from?

SGM Tunes is based in Sri Lanka, and their primary audience likely includes viewers from Sri Lanka and regions with similar language preferences. The channel's content and language influence where most of their viewers come from.

What is SGM Tunes's estimated monthly income?

SGM Tunes's directional estimated monthly YouTube ad income ranges from $1.6K to $2.9K, or roughly $19K to $35.3K per year. This is an estimation model based on public data and does not include sponsorships, merchandise, licensing, or other revenue streams.

What is the daily subscriber growth of SGM Tunes?

SGM Tunes's daily subscriber growth varies based on content uploads and trending videos.

Who is the #1 YouTuber in Sri Lanka?

SGM Tunes is one of the top YouTubers from Sri Lanka. To see the complete ranking of YouTubers from Sri Lanka, visit our country-specific leaderboards which track subscriber counts and growth rates for creators in each region.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.