Sami Huovila
Sami Huovila
Finland

Sami Huovila

Open on YouTube
@UCDUXgeZlE-UFqt2fkePuRUg 40.3K subscribers 119 videos Finland
Avg views/video
24,982
Total views
2,972,851
Channel age
4,946d
Category
Delayed data

Overview

Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Status
Updated through 2026-03-22
The latest snapshot is older than a week, so treat trends and revenue as directional.
Subscribers
40,300
40,300 subscribers
Views last 28d
16.8K
Recent movement looks relatively flat.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 13 - $ 24
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
General
Finland
Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Reach
3M
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
4.2K
Views in the last 7 days
16.8K
Views in the last 28 days
50.5K Views in the last 3 months
16.8K Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
1 Average videos per month

Sami Huovila demand trend

Sami Huovila audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for Sami Huovila (2026-03-09 - 2026-03-22)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Mon2026-03-0940,300+1812,970,617$0 - $0
Tue2026-03-1040,300+2002,970,817$0 - $0
Wed2026-03-1140,300+2252,971,042$0 - $0
Thu2026-03-1240,300+1692,971,211$0 - $0
Fri2026-03-1340,300+1432,971,354$0 - $0
Sat2026-03-1440,300+1472,971,501$0 - $0
Sun2026-03-1540,300+1972,971,698$0 - $0
Mon2026-03-1640,300+1452,971,843$0 - $0
Tue2026-03-1740,300+1412,971,984$0 - $0
Wed2026-03-1840,300+1652,972,149$0 - $0
Thu2026-03-1940,300+1872,972,336$0 - $0
Fri2026-03-2040,300+1702,972,506$0 - $0
Sat2026-03-2140,300+1602,972,666$0 - $0
Sun2026-03-2240,300+1852,972,851$0 - $0
Daily Avg+173$0 - $0
Weekly Avg+1,262$1 - $2
Last 28 days+2,415$2 - $3

Similar opportunities

Use this channel as a starting point, not the finish line.

Videos vs Shorts

80%
Videos
20%
Shorts
Videos
Shorts
Latest Upload

Frequently Asked Questions about Sami Huovila

What is Sami Huovila's estimated monthly income?

Sami Huovila's directional estimated monthly YouTube ad income ranges from $12.71537810022 to $23.614273614695, or roughly $152.58453720264 to $283.37128337634 per year. This is an estimation model based on public data and does not include sponsorships, merchandise, licensing, or other revenue streams.

How many subscribers does Sami Huovila have?

As of July 2026, Sami Huovila has 40,300 subscribers on YouTube. This makes them one of the notable creators in the content creation space.

What is the global rank of Sami Huovila on YouTube?

Sami Huovila with 40,300 subscribers is growing their presence on YouTube and building their ranking among creators.

Where is Sami Huovila's audience mainly from?

Sami Huovila is based in Finland, and their primary audience likely includes viewers from Finland and regions with similar language preferences. The channel's content and language influence where most of their viewers come from.

What is Sami Huovila's net worth in 2026?

Based on Sami Huovila's estimated YouTube earnings over 13 years of activity, their estimated net worth from YouTube alone is approximately $2.9K. This is a rough estimate based on publicly available data and average CPM rates, and does not account for other income sources or expenses.

What is the daily subscriber growth of Sami Huovila?

Sami Huovila's daily subscriber growth varies based on content uploads and trending videos.

What is Sami Huovila's most viewed video of all time?

Sami Huovila has uploaded 119 videos with a combined 3M views. Their most popular content can be found on their channel page, where videos are sorted by view count to showcase their biggest hits.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.