Showing estimated data - This channel was recently indexed. Historical data shown is estimated based on current metrics. Accurate statistics will replace estimates as data is collected daily.

Light and Dusk
Light and Dusk
New Zealand

Light and Dusk

Open on YouTube
@UCBsJkAJ2iUjKg5hvjSppNdw 46.5K subscribers 115 videos New Zealand
Avg views/video
131,577
Total views
15,131,385
Channel age
5,375d
Category
Data status unavailable

Overview

Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Status
Snapshot date unavailable
We do not have a recent snapshot date for this channel yet.
Subscribers
46,500
46,500 subscribers
Views last 28d
78.8K
Recent movement looks relatively flat.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 75 - $ 139
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
General
New Zealand
Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Reach
15.1M
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
19.7K
Views in the last 7 days
78.8K
Views in the last 28 days
236.5K Views in the last 3 months
78.8K Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
1 Average videos per month

Light and Dusk demand trend

Light and Dusk audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for Light and Dusk (2026-07-23 - 2026-07-28)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Thu2026-07-23+2446,359+3,03615,114,336$3 - $5
Fri2026-07-24+2746,386+3,54315,117,879$3 - $6
Sat2026-07-25+2246,408+2,81315,120,692$2 - $5
Sun2026-07-26+2146,429+2,25015,122,942$2 - $4
Mon2026-07-27+2546,454+3,09515,126,037$3 - $5
Tue2026-07-28+2346,477+2,58915,128,626$2 - $4
Daily Avg+24+2,888$3 - $5
Weekly Avg+142+17,326$15 - $28
Last 28 days+142+17,326$15 - $28

Similar opportunities

Use this channel as a starting point, not the finish line.

Videos vs Shorts

80%
Videos
20%
Shorts
Videos
Shorts
Latest Upload

Frequently Asked Questions about Light and Dusk

What is Light and Dusk's net worth in 2026?

Based on Light and Dusk's estimated YouTube earnings over 14 years of activity, their estimated net worth from YouTube alone is approximately $18.8K. This is a rough estimate based on publicly available data and average CPM rates, and does not account for other income sources or expenses.

How many subscribers does Light and Dusk have?

As of July 2026, Light and Dusk has 46,500 subscribers on YouTube. This makes them one of the notable creators in the content creation space.

What is the global rank of Light and Dusk on YouTube?

Light and Dusk with 46,500 subscribers is growing their presence on YouTube and building their ranking among creators.

Where is Light and Dusk's audience mainly from?

Light and Dusk is based in New Zealand, and their primary audience likely includes viewers from New Zealand and regions with similar language preferences. The channel's content and language influence where most of their viewers come from.

What is Light and Dusk's estimated monthly income?

Light and Dusk's directional estimated monthly YouTube ad income ranges from $74.705870299132 to $138.73947341267, or roughly $896.47044358958 to $1.7K per year. This is an estimation model based on public data and does not include sponsorships, merchandise, licensing, or other revenue streams.

Is Light and Dusk gaining or losing subscribers lately?

Light and Dusk's subscriber count has remained relatively stable in recent days.

Who is the #1 YouTuber in New Zealand?

Light and Dusk is one of the top YouTubers from New Zealand. To see the complete ranking of YouTubers from New Zealand, visit our country-specific leaderboards which track subscriber counts and growth rates for creators in each region.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.