Showing estimated data - This channel was recently indexed. Historical data shown is estimated based on current metrics. Accurate statistics will replace estimates as data is collected daily.

SURYA NEWS ROOM
SURYA NEWS ROOM
Indonesia
Lifestyle

SURYA NEWS ROOM

Open on YouTube
@suryanewsroom 3.1K subscribers 376 videos Indonesia
Avg views/video
928
Total views
348,953
Channel age
2,619d
Category
Lifestyle
Delayed data

Overview

Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Status
Updated through 2026-03-12
The latest snapshot is older than a week, so treat trends and revenue as directional.
Subscribers
3,120
3,120 subscribers
Views last 28d
3.7K
Recent movement looks relatively flat.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 2 - $ 3
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
Lifestyle
Indonesia
Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Reach
349K
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
932
Views in the last 7 days
3.7K
Views in the last 28 days
11.2K Views in the last 3 months
3.7K Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
4 Average videos per month

SURYA NEWS ROOM demand trend

SURYA NEWS ROOM audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for SURYA NEWS ROOM (2026-02-27 - 2026-03-12)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Fri2026-02-273,120+19348,694$0 - $0
Sat2026-02-283,120+19348,713$0 - $0
Sun2026-03-013,120+23348,736$0 - $0
Mon2026-03-023,120+23348,759$0 - $0
Tue2026-03-033,120+23348,782$0 - $0
Wed2026-03-043,120+20348,802$0 - $0
Thu2026-03-053,120+19348,821$0 - $0
Fri2026-03-063,120+17348,838$0 - $0
Sat2026-03-073,120+18348,856$0 - $0
Sun2026-03-083,120+19348,875$0 - $0
Mon2026-03-093,120+21348,896$0 - $0
Tue2026-03-103,120+22348,918$0 - $0
Wed2026-03-113,120+18348,936$0 - $0
Thu2026-03-123,120+17348,953$0 - $0
Daily Avg+20$0 - $0
Weekly Avg+146$0 - $0
Last 28 days+278$0 - $0

Frequently Asked Questions about SURYA NEWS ROOM

How much does SURYA NEWS ROOM make on YouTube?

SURYA NEWS ROOM has a directional estimated YouTube ad revenue range of $1.7721941847532 to $3.2912177716844 per month. This is a modelled estimate based on public view data, content mix, and blended advertising assumptions, so actual earnings may differ materially.

Is SURYA NEWS ROOM gaining or losing subscribers lately?

SURYA NEWS ROOM's subscriber count has remained relatively stable in recent days.

What is SURYA NEWS ROOM's rank in the Lifestyle niche?

SURYA NEWS ROOM is a prominent creator in the Lifestyle category with 3,120 subscribers. They compete with other Lifestyle creators for viewership and are recognized as a significant voice in this niche.

What is the average duration of SURYA NEWS ROOM's videos?

SURYA NEWS ROOM produces content of varying lengths depending on the topic and format of each video.

What is SURYA NEWS ROOM's estimated monthly income?

SURYA NEWS ROOM's directional estimated monthly YouTube ad income ranges from $1.7721941847532 to $3.2912177716844, or roughly $21.266330217038 to $39.494613260213 per year. This is an estimation model based on public data and does not include sponsorships, merchandise, licensing, or other revenue streams.

How many subscribers does SURYA NEWS ROOM have?

As of July 2026, SURYA NEWS ROOM has 3,120 subscribers on YouTube. This makes them one of the notable creators in the Lifestyle space.

Who is the #1 YouTuber in Indonesia?

SURYA NEWS ROOM is one of the top YouTubers from Indonesia. To see the complete ranking of YouTubers from Indonesia, visit our country-specific leaderboards which track subscriber counts and growth rates for creators in each region.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.