GL Family
GL Family
Greece

GL Family

Open on YouTube
@odyssey_gl_family 2.6M subscribers 616 videos Greece
Avg views/video
832,197
Total views
512,633,441
Channel age
3,235d
Category
Delayed data

Overview

Momentum
Growing momentum
+2.5M subs last 7d
Status
Updated through 2026-03-30
The latest snapshot is older than a week, so treat trends and revenue as directional.
Subscribers
2,570,000
2,570,000 subscribers
Views last 28d
4.4M
Recent signals point to meaningful forward movement.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 2,660 - $ 4,941
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
General
Greece
Momentum
Growing momentum
+2.5M subs last 7d
Reach
512.6M
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
1.1M
Views in the last 7 days
4.4M
Views in the last 28 days
13.3M Views in the last 3 months
4.4M Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
5 Average videos per month

GL Family demand trend

GL Family audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for GL Family (2026-03-17 - 2026-03-30)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Tue2026-03-17+1.5K2,551,248+516,634506,635,060$289 - $537
Wed2026-03-18+1.8K2,553,070+646,337507,281,397$362 - $672
Thu2026-03-19+1.5K2,554,526+516,634507,798,031$289 - $537
Fri2026-03-20+1.3K2,555,852+470,311508,268,342$263 - $489
Sat2026-03-21+1.4K2,557,239+492,110508,760,452$275 - $511
Sun2026-03-22+1.3K2,558,545+463,226509,223,678$259 - $481
Mon2026-03-23+1.5K2,560,000+515,545509,739,223$289 - $536
Tue2026-03-242,560,000+575,553510,314,776$322 - $598
Wed2026-03-252,560,000+387,863510,702,639$217 - $403
Thu2026-03-262,560,000+32,169510,734,808$18 - $33
Fri2026-03-272,560,000+27,988510,762,796$16 - $29
Sat2026-03-28+3.7K2,563,686+689,519511,452,315$386 - $717
Sun2026-03-29+3.6K2,567,286+673,363512,125,678$377 - $700
Mon2026-03-30+2.7K2,570,000+507,763512,633,441$284 - $528
Daily Avg+1.4K+465,358$260 - $484
Weekly Avg+10.2K+3,620,797$2,026 - $3,763
Last 28 days+20.2K+6,515,015$3,646 - $6,771

Similar opportunities

Use this channel as a starting point, not the finish line.

Videos vs Shorts

80%
Videos
20%
Shorts
Videos
Shorts
Latest Upload

Frequently Asked Questions about GL Family

What is GL Family's net worth in 2026?

Based on GL Family's estimated YouTube earnings over 8 years of activity, their estimated net worth from YouTube alone is approximately $402.9K. This is a rough estimate based on publicly available data and average CPM rates, and does not account for other income sources or expenses.

How many subscribers does GL Family have?

As of July 2026, GL Family has 2,570,000 subscribers on YouTube. This makes them one of the notable creators in the content creation space.

Who is the #1 YouTuber in Greece?

GL Family is one of the top YouTubers from Greece. To see the complete ranking of YouTubers from Greece, visit our country-specific leaderboards which track subscriber counts and growth rates for creators in each region.

What is the average duration of GL Family's videos?

GL Family produces content of varying lengths depending on the topic and format of each video.

What is GL Family's estimated monthly income?

GL Family's directional estimated monthly YouTube ad income ranges from $2.7K to $4.9K, or roughly $31.9K to $59.3K per year. This is an estimation model based on public data and does not include sponsorships, merchandise, licensing, or other revenue streams.

How many views does GL Family get per month?

GL Family receives approximately 4.8M views per month across all their videos. This view count contributes to their estimated monthly revenue and reflects their audience engagement level.

What is the global rank of GL Family on YouTube?

GL Family with 2,570,000 subscribers is part of the prestigious '1 Million Club' on YouTube, ranking among the top creators globally.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.