NYUNDO TV
NYUNDO TV
Tanzania

NYUNDO TV

Open on YouTube
@nyundotv 253K subscribers 5,716 videos Tanzania
Avg views/video
5,982
Total views
34,190,781
Channel age
3,517d
Category
Delayed data

Overview

Momentum
Growing momentum
+1.7K subs last 7d
Status
Updated through 2026-03-25
The latest snapshot is older than a week, so treat trends and revenue as directional.
Subscribers
253,000
253,000 subscribers
Views last 28d
272.2K
Recent signals point to meaningful forward movement.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 209 - $ 388
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
General
Tanzania
Momentum
Growing momentum
+1.7K subs last 7d
Reach
34.2M
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
68.1K
Views in the last 7 days
272.2K
Views in the last 28 days
816.6K Views in the last 3 months
272.2K Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
46 Average videos per month

NYUNDO TV demand trend

NYUNDO TV audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for NYUNDO TV (2026-03-12 - 2026-03-25)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Thu2026-03-12+261253,261+30,54134,221,322$22 - $41
Fri2026-03-13+221253,482+25,86634,247,188$19 - $34
Sat2026-03-14+228253,710+26,60434,273,792$19 - $35
Sun2026-03-15+305254,015+35,58534,309,377$26 - $47
Mon2026-03-16+225254,240+26,26634,335,643$19 - $35
Tue2026-03-17+217254,457+25,40534,361,048$18 - $34
Wed2026-03-18+254254,711+29,71134,390,759$21 - $40
Thu2026-03-19+289255,000+33,73934,424,498$24 - $45
Fri2026-03-20255,000+29,34734,453,845$21 - $39
Sat2026-03-21255,000+26,94334,480,788$19 - $36
Sun2026-03-22+495255,495+11,45934,492,247$8 - $15
Mon2026-03-23+505256,000+11,70734,503,954$8 - $16
Tue2026-03-24256,000+28,84134,532,795$21 - $38
Wed2026-03-25256,000+19,43534,552,230$14 - $26
Daily Avg+214+25,818$19 - $34
Weekly Avg+1.7K+199,978$143 - $266
Last 28 days+3K+361,449$259 - $481

Similar opportunities

Use this channel as a starting point, not the finish line.

Videos vs Shorts

80%
Videos
20%
Shorts
Videos
Shorts
Latest Upload

Frequently Asked Questions about NYUNDO TV

How much does NYUNDO TV make on YouTube?

NYUNDO TV has a directional estimated YouTube ad revenue range of $209.01366403134 to $388.16823320105 per month. This is a modelled estimate based on public view data, content mix, and blended advertising assumptions, so actual earnings may differ materially.

Is NYUNDO TV gaining or losing subscribers lately?

NYUNDO TV is currently gaining subscribers. In the last 7 days, they have gained approximately 1.7K subscribers, showing positive growth momentum.

What is NYUNDO TV's most viewed video of all time?

NYUNDO TV has uploaded 5716 videos with a combined 34.2M views. Their most popular content can be found on their channel page, where videos are sorted by view count to showcase their biggest hits.

What is the average duration of NYUNDO TV's videos?

NYUNDO TV produces content of varying lengths depending on the topic and format of each video.

What is NYUNDO TV's estimated monthly income?

NYUNDO TV's directional estimated monthly YouTube ad income ranges from $209.01366403134 to $388.16823320105, or roughly $2.5K to $4.7K per year. This is an estimation model based on public data and does not include sponsorships, merchandise, licensing, or other revenue streams.

How many subscribers does NYUNDO TV have?

As of July 2026, NYUNDO TV has 253,000 subscribers on YouTube. This makes them one of the notable creators in the content creation space.

Who is the #1 YouTuber in Tanzania?

NYUNDO TV is one of the top YouTubers from Tanzania. To see the complete ranking of YouTubers from Tanzania, visit our country-specific leaderboards which track subscriber counts and growth rates for creators in each region.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.