Showing estimated data - This channel was recently indexed. Historical data shown is estimated based on current metrics. Accurate statistics will replace estimates as data is collected daily.

Капуки Кануки
Капуки Кануки
Russia
Film & Animation

Капуки Кануки

Open on YouTube
@kapukikanuki 5.2M subscribers 1,450 videos Russia
Avg views/video
4,115,039
Total views
5,966,807,132
Channel age
5,489d
Category
Film & Animation
Data status unavailable

Overview

Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Status
Snapshot date unavailable
We do not have a recent snapshot date for this channel yet.
Subscribers
5,190,000
5,190,000 subscribers
Views last 28d
30.4M
Recent movement looks relatively flat.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 23,372 - $ 43,404
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
Film & Animation
Russia
Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Reach
6B
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
7.6M
Views in the last 7 days
30.4M
Views in the last 28 days
91.3M Views in the last 3 months
30.4M Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
7 Average videos per month

Капуки Кануки demand trend

Капуки Кануки audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for Капуки Кануки (2026-07-22 - 2026-07-27)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Wed2026-07-22+2.2K5,174,612+901,0925,960,028,447$646 - $1,199
Thu2026-07-23+2.6K5,177,173+1,183,5375,961,211,984$848 - $1,575
Fri2026-07-24+2.3K5,179,425+1,031,7285,962,243,712$739 - $1,373
Sat2026-07-25+2.7K5,182,145+1,368,6395,963,612,351$981 - $1,822
Sun2026-07-26+2.8K5,184,917+977,8205,964,590,171$701 - $1,301
Mon2026-07-27+2.4K5,187,302+1,119,2445,965,709,415$802 - $1,490
Daily Avg+2.5K+1,097,010$786 - $1,460
Weekly Avg+14.9K+6,582,060$4,717 - $8,760
Last 28 days+14.9K+6,582,060$4,717 - $8,760

Frequently Asked Questions about Капуки Кануки

How much does Капуки Кануки make on YouTube?

Капуки Кануки has a directional estimated YouTube ad revenue range of $23.4K to $43.4K per month. This is a modelled estimate based on public view data, content mix, and blended advertising assumptions, so actual earnings may differ materially.

How many subscribers does Капуки Кануки have?

As of July 2026, Капуки Кануки has 5,190,000 subscribers on YouTube. This makes them one of the notable creators in the Film & Animation space.

Who is the #1 YouTuber in Russia?

Капуки Кануки is one of the top YouTubers from Russia. To see the complete ranking of YouTubers from Russia, visit our country-specific leaderboards which track subscriber counts and growth rates for creators in each region.

How often does Капуки Кануки upload new videos?

Капуки Кануки uploads approximately 7 videos per month, averaging about 1.8 videos per week. Consistent upload schedules help maintain audience engagement and channel growth.

What is Капуки Кануки's estimated monthly income?

Капуки Кануки's directional estimated monthly YouTube ad income ranges from $23.4K to $43.4K, or roughly $280.5K to $520.9K per year. This is an estimation model based on public data and does not include sponsorships, merchandise, licensing, or other revenue streams.

What is the daily subscriber growth of Капуки Кануки?

Капуки Кануки's daily subscriber growth varies based on content uploads and trending videos.

What is Капуки Кануки's rank in the Film & Animation niche?

Капуки Кануки is a prominent creator in the Film & Animation category with 5,190,000 subscribers. They compete with other Film & Animation creators for viewership and are recognized as a significant voice in this niche.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.