Aprendendo na Palavra
Aprendendo na Palavra
Brazil
Education

Aprendendo na Palavra

Open on YouTube
@aprendendonapalavra 1.6M subscribers 2,954 videos Brazil
Avg views/video
157,481
Total views
465,199,917
Channel age
3,424d
Category
Education
Delayed data

Overview

Momentum
Growing momentum
+1.5M subs last 7d
Status
Updated through 2026-03-30
The latest snapshot is older than a week, so treat trends and revenue as directional.
Subscribers
1,560,000
1,560,000 subscribers
Views last 28d
3.8M
Recent signals point to meaningful forward movement.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 1,963 - $ 3,645
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
Education
Brazil
Momentum
Growing momentum
+1.5M subs last 7d
Reach
465.2M
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
951.1K
Views in the last 7 days
3.8M
Views in the last 28 days
11.4M Views in the last 3 months
3.8M Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
24 Average videos per month

Aprendendo na Palavra demand trend

Aprendendo na Palavra audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for Aprendendo na Palavra (2026-03-17 - 2026-03-30)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Tue2026-03-17+4851,557,083+591,097458,003,603$285 - $529
Wed2026-03-18+6071,557,690+739,495458,743,098$356 - $661
Thu2026-03-19+4851,558,175+591,097459,334,195$285 - $529
Fri2026-03-20+4421,558,617+538,098459,872,293$259 - $481
Sat2026-03-21+4621,559,079+563,039460,435,332$271 - $504
Sun2026-03-22+4351,559,514+529,992460,965,324$255 - $474
Mon2026-03-23+4861,560,000+589,849461,555,173$284 - $527
Tue2026-03-241,560,000+806,740462,361,913$388 - $721
Wed2026-03-251,560,000+543,658462,905,571$262 - $486
Thu2026-03-261,560,000+649,267463,554,838$313 - $581
Fri2026-03-271,560,000+564,884464,119,722$272 - $505
Sat2026-03-281,560,000+398,159464,517,881$192 - $356
Sun2026-03-291,560,000+388,830464,906,711$187 - $348
Mon2026-03-301,560,000+293,206465,199,917$141 - $262
Daily Avg+243+556,244$268 - $497
Weekly Avg+3.4K+4,142,667$1,995 - $3,705
Last 28 days+3.4K+7,787,411$3,750 - $6,964

Similar opportunities

Use this channel as a starting point, not the finish line.

Videos vs Shorts

80%
Videos
20%
Shorts
Videos
Shorts
Latest Upload

Frequently Asked Questions about Aprendendo na Palavra

How much does Aprendendo na Palavra make on YouTube?

Aprendendo na Palavra has a directional estimated YouTube ad revenue range of $2K to $3.6K per month. This is a modelled estimate based on public view data, content mix, and blended advertising assumptions, so actual earnings may differ materially.

How many subscribers does Aprendendo na Palavra have?

As of July 2026, Aprendendo na Palavra has 1,560,000 subscribers on YouTube. This makes them one of the notable creators in the Education space.

What is the global rank of Aprendendo na Palavra on YouTube?

Aprendendo na Palavra with 1,560,000 subscribers is part of the prestigious '1 Million Club' on YouTube, ranking among the top creators globally.

Where is Aprendendo na Palavra's audience mainly from?

Aprendendo na Palavra is based in Brazil, and their primary audience likely includes viewers from Brazil and regions with similar language preferences. The channel's content and language influence where most of their viewers come from.

What is Aprendendo na Palavra's estimated monthly income?

Aprendendo na Palavra's directional estimated monthly YouTube ad income ranges from $2K to $3.6K, or roughly $23.6K to $43.7K per year. This is an estimation model based on public data and does not include sponsorships, merchandise, licensing, or other revenue streams.

What is the daily subscriber growth of Aprendendo na Palavra?

Aprendendo na Palavra gains an average of 220K subscribers per day based on their recent 7-day performance. This daily growth rate places them among the fastest-growing channels in their category.

Who is the #1 YouTuber in Brazil?

Aprendendo na Palavra is one of the top YouTubers from Brazil. To see the complete ranking of YouTubers from Brazil, visit our country-specific leaderboards which track subscriber counts and growth rates for creators in each region.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.