Showing estimated data - This channel was recently indexed. Historical data shown is estimated based on current metrics. Accurate statistics will replace estimates as data is collected daily.

Zig & Sharko in Russian
Zig & Sharko in Russian
Russia
Entertainment

Zig & Sharko in Russian

Open on YouTube
@ZigandSharkoRussia 2.5M subscribers 1,303 videos Russia
Avg views/video
830,390
Total views
1,081,998,611
Channel age
2,462d
Category
Entertainment
Data status unavailable

Overview

Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Status
Snapshot date unavailable
We do not have a recent snapshot date for this channel yet.
Subscribers
2,470,000
2,470,000 subscribers
Views last 28d
12.3M
Recent movement looks relatively flat.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 9,449 - $ 17,548
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
Entertainment
Russia
Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Reach
1.1B
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
3.1M
Views in the last 7 days
12.3M
Views in the last 28 days
36.9M Views in the last 3 months
12.3M Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
15 Average videos per month

Zig & Sharko in Russian demand trend

Zig & Sharko in Russian audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for Zig & Sharko in Russian (2026-07-22 - 2026-07-27)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Wed2026-07-22+1.4K2,462,676+372,5301,079,391,772$267 - $496
Thu2026-07-23+1.2K2,463,895+368,2761,079,760,048$264 - $490
Fri2026-07-24+1.1K2,464,967+447,3421,080,207,390$321 - $595
Sat2026-07-25+1.3K2,466,298+434,3641,080,641,754$311 - $578
Sun2026-07-26+1.3K2,467,556+434,5401,081,076,294$311 - $578
Mon2026-07-27+1.2K2,468,753+469,8421,081,546,136$337 - $625
Daily Avg+1.2K+421,149$302 - $561
Weekly Avg+7.5K+2,526,894$1,811 - $3,363
Last 28 days+7.5K+2,526,894$1,811 - $3,363

Frequently Asked Questions about Zig & Sharko in Russian

How much does Zig & Sharko in Russian make on YouTube?

Zig & Sharko in Russian has a directional estimated YouTube ad revenue range of $9.4K to $17.5K per month. This is a modelled estimate based on public view data, content mix, and blended advertising assumptions, so actual earnings may differ materially.

When will Zig & Sharko in Russian reach 5M subscribers?

Zig & Sharko in Russian continues to grow their subscriber base. Milestone predictions depend on maintaining consistent content quality and audience engagement.

What is Zig & Sharko in Russian's rank in the Entertainment niche?

Zig & Sharko in Russian is a prominent creator in the Entertainment category with 2,470,000 subscribers. They compete with other Entertainment creators for viewership and are recognized as a significant voice in this niche.

What category does Zig & Sharko in Russian belong to on YouTube?

Zig & Sharko in Russian primarily creates content in the Entertainment category on YouTube. This classification helps viewers discover their content and positions them among other Entertainment creators on the platform.

What is Zig & Sharko in Russian's estimated monthly income?

Zig & Sharko in Russian's directional estimated monthly YouTube ad income ranges from $9.4K to $17.5K, or roughly $113.4K to $210.6K per year. This is an estimation model based on public data and does not include sponsorships, merchandise, licensing, or other revenue streams.

What is the daily subscriber growth of Zig & Sharko in Russian?

Zig & Sharko in Russian's daily subscriber growth varies based on content uploads and trending videos.

What is the global rank of Zig & Sharko in Russian on YouTube?

Zig & Sharko in Russian with 2,470,000 subscribers is part of the prestigious '1 Million Club' on YouTube, ranking among the top creators globally.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.