Trap Nation
Trap Nation
United States
Music

Trap Nation

Open on YouTube
@TrapNation 30.2M subscribers 3,046 videos United States
Avg views/video
4,944,317
Total views
15,060,388,525
Channel age
5,057d
Category
Music
Delayed data

Overview

Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Status
Updated through 2026-03-25
The latest snapshot is older than a week, so treat trends and revenue as directional.
Subscribers
30,200,000
30,200,000 subscribers
Views last 28d
83.4M
Recent movement looks relatively flat.
Content mix
100% videos / 0% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 156,799 - $ 291,198
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
Music
United States
Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Reach
15.1B
Lifetime views
Content mix
100% videos / 0% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
20.8M
Views in the last 7 days
83.4M
Views in the last 28 days
250.2M Views in the last 3 months
83.4M Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
17 Average videos per month

Trap Nation demand trend

Trap Nation audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for Trap Nation (2026-03-12 - 2026-03-25)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Thu2026-03-1230,200,000+487,75915,059,385,485$856 - $1,590
Fri2026-03-1330,200,000+1,003,04015,060,388,525$1,760 - $3,269
Sat2026-03-1430,200,000+660,40315,061,048,928$1,159 - $2,152
Sun2026-03-1530,200,000+655,26915,061,704,197$1,150 - $2,136
Mon2026-03-1630,200,000+547,44815,062,251,645$961 - $1,784
Tue2026-03-1730,200,000+543,59715,062,795,242$954 - $1,772
Wed2026-03-1830,200,000+662,32915,063,457,571$1,162 - $2,159
Thu2026-03-1930,200,000+741,91215,064,199,483$1,302 - $2,418
Fri2026-03-2030,200,000+756,86315,064,956,346$1,328 - $2,467
Sat2026-03-2130,200,000+694,86715,065,651,213$1,219 - $2,265
Sun2026-03-2230,200,000+632,15715,066,283,370$1,109 - $2,060
Mon2026-03-2330,200,000+645,88715,066,929,257$1,134 - $2,105
Tue2026-03-2430,200,000+728,00715,067,657,264$1,278 - $2,373
Wed2026-03-2530,200,000+490,60115,068,147,865$861 - $1,599
Daily Avg+660,724$1,160 - $2,153
Weekly Avg+4,559,845$8,003 - $14,862
Last 28 days+9,250,139$16,234 - $30,149

Similar opportunities

Use this channel as a starting point, not the finish line.

Videos vs Shorts

100%
Videos
0%
Shorts
Videos
Shorts
Latest Upload All videos →
Viperactive, Strobez, Vel Nine - One Time
1:00:21

Viperactive, Strobez, Vel Nine - One Time

20.4K views · 4 months ago

Frequently Asked Questions about Trap Nation

How much does Trap Nation make on YouTube?

Trap Nation has a directional estimated YouTube ad revenue range of $156.8K to $291.2K per month. This is a modelled estimate based on public view data, content mix, and blended advertising assumptions, so actual earnings may differ materially.

How many subscribers does Trap Nation have?

As of July 2026, Trap Nation has 30,200,000 subscribers on YouTube. This makes them one of the notable creators in the Music space.

What is the global rank of Trap Nation on YouTube?

Trap Nation with 30,200,000 subscribers is ranked among the top 1,000 YouTube channels worldwide, placing them in an elite category of content creators.

Where is Trap Nation's audience mainly from?

Trap Nation is based in United States, and their primary audience likely includes viewers from United States and regions with similar language preferences. The channel's content and language influence where most of their viewers come from.

What is Trap Nation's estimated monthly income?

Trap Nation's directional estimated monthly YouTube ad income ranges from $156.8K to $291.2K, or roughly $1.9M to $3.5M per year. This is an estimation model based on public data and does not include sponsorships, merchandise, licensing, or other revenue streams.

What is the daily subscriber growth of Trap Nation?

Trap Nation's daily subscriber growth varies based on content uploads and trending videos.

What is Trap Nation's most viewed video of all time?

Trap Nation has uploaded 3046 videos with a combined 15.1B views. Their most popular content can be found on their channel page, where videos are sorted by view count to showcase their biggest hits.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.