Showing estimated data - This channel was recently indexed. Historical data shown is estimated based on current metrics. Accurate statistics will replace estimates as data is collected daily.

Sara Shang
Sara Shang
Taiwan

Sara Shang

Open on YouTube
@SaraShang 340K subscribers 406 videos Taiwan
Avg views/video
158,173
Total views
64,218,227
Channel age
4,827d
Category
Data status unavailable

Overview

Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Status
Snapshot date unavailable
We do not have a recent snapshot date for this channel yet.
Subscribers
340,000
340,000 subscribers
Views last 28d
372.5K
Recent movement looks relatively flat.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 231 - $ 429
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
General
Taiwan
Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Reach
64.2M
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
93.1K
Views in the last 7 days
372.5K
Views in the last 28 days
1.1M Views in the last 3 months
372.5K Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
2 Average videos per month

Sara Shang demand trend

Sara Shang audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for Sara Shang (2026-07-22 - 2026-07-27)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Wed2026-07-22+155338,991+8,23764,135,272$5 - $9
Thu2026-07-23+194339,185+15,81264,151,084$9 - $17
Fri2026-07-24+162339,347+13,95464,165,038$8 - $15
Sat2026-07-25+128339,475+14,88864,179,926$9 - $16
Sun2026-07-26+198339,673+10,90364,190,829$6 - $12
Mon2026-07-27+148339,821+14,09664,204,925$8 - $15
Daily Avg+164+12,982$8 - $14
Weekly Avg+985+77,890$45 - $84
Last 28 days+985+77,890$45 - $84

Similar opportunities

Use this channel as a starting point, not the finish line.

Videos vs Shorts

80%
Videos
20%
Shorts
Videos
Shorts
Latest Upload

Frequently Asked Questions about Sara Shang

How much does Sara Shang make on YouTube?

Sara Shang has a directional estimated YouTube ad revenue range of $230.73547097674 to $428.50873181395 per month. This is a modelled estimate based on public view data, content mix, and blended advertising assumptions, so actual earnings may differ materially.

How many subscribers does Sara Shang have?

As of July 2026, Sara Shang has 340,000 subscribers on YouTube. This makes them one of the notable creators in the content creation space.

What is Sara Shang's most viewed video of all time?

Sara Shang has uploaded 406 videos with a combined 64.2M views. Their most popular content can be found on their channel page, where videos are sorted by view count to showcase their biggest hits.

Where is Sara Shang's audience mainly from?

Sara Shang is based in Taiwan, and their primary audience likely includes viewers from Taiwan and regions with similar language preferences. The channel's content and language influence where most of their viewers come from.

What is Sara Shang's estimated monthly income?

Sara Shang's directional estimated monthly YouTube ad income ranges from $230.73547097674 to $428.50873181395, or roughly $2.8K to $5.1K per year. This is an estimation model based on public data and does not include sponsorships, merchandise, licensing, or other revenue streams.

Is Sara Shang gaining or losing subscribers lately?

Sara Shang's subscriber count has remained relatively stable in recent days.

Who is the #1 YouTuber in Taiwan?

Sara Shang is one of the top YouTubers from Taiwan. To see the complete ranking of YouTubers from Taiwan, visit our country-specific leaderboards which track subscriber counts and growth rates for creators in each region.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.