Oveja [GD]
Oveja [GD]
New Zealand

Oveja [GD]

Open on YouTube
@OvejaGD 198K subscribers 130 videos New Zealand
Avg views/video
623,615
Total views
81,069,892
Channel age
1,666d
Category
Delayed data

Overview

Momentum
Growing momentum
+1.6K subs last 7d
Status
Updated through 2026-03-25
The latest snapshot is older than a week, so treat trends and revenue as directional.
Subscribers
198,000
198,000 subscribers
Views last 28d
1.4M
Recent signals point to meaningful forward movement.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 1,291 - $ 2,398
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
General
New Zealand
Momentum
Growing momentum
+1.6K subs last 7d
Reach
81.1M
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
340.6K
Views in the last 7 days
1.4M
Views in the last 28 days
4.1M Views in the last 3 months
1.4M Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
2 Average videos per month

Oveja [GD] demand trend

Oveja [GD] audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for Oveja [GD] (2026-03-12 - 2026-03-25)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Thu2026-03-12198,000+66481,070,556$1 - $1
Fri2026-03-13198,000+56281,071,118$0 - $1
Sat2026-03-14198,000+57881,071,696$1 - $1
Sun2026-03-15198,000+77381,072,469$1 - $1
Mon2026-03-16198,000+57181,073,040$1 - $1
Tue2026-03-17198,000+55281,073,592$0 - $1
Wed2026-03-18198,000+64681,074,238$1 - $1
Thu2026-03-19198,000+73381,074,971$1 - $1
Fri2026-03-20198,000+26781,075,238$0 - $0
Sat2026-03-21198,000+24681,075,484$0 - $0
Sun2026-03-22198,000+47481,075,958$0 - $1
Mon2026-03-23198,000+48581,076,443$0 - $1
Tue2026-03-24198,000+51981,076,962$0 - $1
Wed2026-03-25198,000+35081,077,312$0 - $1
Daily Avg+530$0 - $1
Weekly Avg+4,346$4 - $7
Last 28 days+7,420$7 - $12

Similar opportunities

Use this channel as a starting point, not the finish line.

Videos vs Shorts

80%
Videos
20%
Shorts
Videos
Shorts
Latest Upload

Frequently Asked Questions about Oveja [GD]

What is Oveja [GD]'s net worth in 2026?

Based on Oveja [GD]'s estimated YouTube earnings over 4 years of activity, their estimated net worth from YouTube alone is approximately $99.6K. This is a rough estimate based on publicly available data and average CPM rates, and does not account for other income sources or expenses.

What is the daily subscriber growth of Oveja [GD]?

Oveja [GD] gains an average of 222 subscribers per day based on their recent 7-day performance. This daily growth rate places them among active channels in their category.

Who is the #1 YouTuber in New Zealand?

Oveja [GD] is one of the top YouTubers from New Zealand. To see the complete ranking of YouTubers from New Zealand, visit our country-specific leaderboards which track subscriber counts and growth rates for creators in each region.

What is the average duration of Oveja [GD]'s videos?

Oveja [GD] produces content of varying lengths depending on the topic and format of each video.

Is Oveja [GD] a partner on YouTube?

Yes, Oveja [GD] is a YouTube Partner. With 198,000 subscribers and meeting YouTube's monetization requirements (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 watch hours), they are eligible for the YouTube Partner Program and can monetize their content through ads.

Is Oveja [GD] gaining or losing subscribers lately?

Oveja [GD] is currently gaining subscribers. In the last 7 days, they have gained approximately 1.6K subscribers, showing positive growth momentum.

What is Oveja [GD]'s most viewed video of all time?

Oveja [GD] has uploaded 130 videos with a combined 81.1M views. Their most popular content can be found on their channel page, where videos are sorted by view count to showcase their biggest hits.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.