LaneVids & Dad Reviews Shorts
LaneVids & Dad Reviews Shorts
United States
Lifestyle

LaneVids & Dad Reviews Shorts

Open on YouTube
@LaneVids 80.4K subscribers 10,529 videos United States
Avg views/video
2,243
Total views
23,621,172
Channel age
6,571d
Category
Lifestyle
Delayed data

Overview

Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Status
Updated through 2026-03-03
The latest snapshot is older than a week, so treat trends and revenue as directional.
Subscribers
80,400
80,400 subscribers
Views last 28d
100.7K
Recent movement looks relatively flat.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 152 - $ 283
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
Lifestyle
United States
Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Reach
23.6M
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
25.2K
Views in the last 7 days
100.7K
Views in the last 28 days
302K Views in the last 3 months
100.7K Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
45 Average videos per month

LaneVids & Dad Reviews Shorts demand trend

LaneVids & Dad Reviews Shorts audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for LaneVids & Dad Reviews Shorts (2026-02-18 - 2026-03-03)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Wed2026-02-1880,400+3,86723,552,072$5 - $10
Thu2026-02-1980,400+4,16523,556,237$6 - $11
Fri2026-02-2080,400+4,49223,560,729$6 - $12
Sat2026-02-2180,400+5,17923,565,908$7 - $14
Sun2026-02-2280,400+5,13823,571,046$7 - $13
Mon2026-02-2380,400+4,32923,575,375$6 - $11
Tue2026-02-2480,400+4,40423,579,779$6 - $12
Wed2026-02-2580,400+3,40423,583,183$5 - $9
Thu2026-02-2680,400+4,58623,587,769$6 - $12
Fri2026-02-2780,400+5,86923,593,638$8 - $15
Sat2026-02-2880,400+7,83523,601,473$11 - $21
Sun2026-03-0180,400+10,40723,611,880$15 - $27
Mon2026-03-0280,400+4,66623,616,546$7 - $12
Tue2026-03-0380,400+4,62623,621,172$7 - $12
Daily Avg+5,212$7 - $14
Weekly Avg+31,574$45 - $83
Last 28 days+72,967$103 - $191

Frequently Asked Questions about LaneVids & Dad Reviews Shorts

What is LaneVids & Dad Reviews Shorts's estimated monthly income?

LaneVids & Dad Reviews Shorts's directional estimated monthly YouTube ad income ranges from $152.25859498372 to $282.76596211263, or roughly $1.8K to $3.4K per year. This is an estimation model based on public data and does not include sponsorships, merchandise, licensing, or other revenue streams.

How many subscribers does LaneVids & Dad Reviews Shorts have?

As of July 2026, LaneVids & Dad Reviews Shorts has 80,400 subscribers on YouTube. This makes them one of the notable creators in the Lifestyle space.

Who is the #1 YouTuber in United States?

LaneVids & Dad Reviews Shorts is one of the top YouTubers from United States. To see the complete ranking of YouTubers from United States, visit our country-specific leaderboards which track subscriber counts and growth rates for creators in each region.

How often does LaneVids & Dad Reviews Shorts upload new videos?

LaneVids & Dad Reviews Shorts uploads approximately 45 videos per month, averaging about 11.2 videos per week. Consistent upload schedules help maintain audience engagement and channel growth.

How much money does LaneVids & Dad Reviews Shorts earn per 1 million views?

LaneVids & Dad Reviews Shorts is estimated to earn approximately $2,017 per 1 million views on YouTube. This estimated RPM (Revenue Per Mille) varies based on audience demographics, content category, and advertiser demand in their niche.

Is LaneVids & Dad Reviews Shorts gaining or losing subscribers lately?

LaneVids & Dad Reviews Shorts's subscriber count has remained relatively stable in recent days.

What is LaneVids & Dad Reviews Shorts's rank in the Lifestyle niche?

LaneVids & Dad Reviews Shorts is a prominent creator in the Lifestyle category with 80,400 subscribers. They compete with other Lifestyle creators for viewership and are recognized as a significant voice in this niche.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.