Jihan Cartoon Network
Jihan Cartoon Network
India
People & Blogs

Jihan Cartoon Network

Open on YouTube
@Jihancartoonnetwork 7.4M subscribers 1,972 videos India
Avg views/video
2,579,284
Total views
5,086,348,989
Channel age
1,382d
Category
People & Blogs
Delayed data

Overview

Momentum
Growing momentum
+3.8K subs last 7d
Status
Updated through 2026-03-25
The latest snapshot is older than a week, so treat trends and revenue as directional.
Subscribers
7,380,000
7,380,000 subscribers
Views last 28d
103.1M
Recent signals point to meaningful forward movement.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 47,933 - $ 89,018
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
People & Blogs
India
Momentum
Growing momentum
+3.8K subs last 7d
Reach
5.1B
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
25.8M
Views in the last 7 days
103.1M
Views in the last 28 days
309.2M Views in the last 3 months
103.1M Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
40 Average videos per month

Jihan Cartoon Network demand trend

Jihan Cartoon Network audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for Jihan Cartoon Network (2026-03-12 - 2026-03-25)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Thu2026-03-12+9597,360,000+3,364,0305,026,506,646$1,460 - $2,712
Fri2026-03-137,360,000+8,623,3325,035,129,978$3,744 - $6,952
Sat2026-03-14+1.7K7,361,733+4,472,6835,039,602,661$1,942 - $3,606
Sun2026-03-15+1.7K7,363,452+4,437,9105,044,040,571$1,927 - $3,578
Mon2026-03-16+1.4K7,364,889+3,707,6765,047,748,247$1,610 - $2,989
Tue2026-03-17+1.4K7,366,315+3,681,5965,051,429,843$1,598 - $2,968
Wed2026-03-18+1.7K7,368,053+4,485,7235,055,915,566$1,947 - $3,617
Thu2026-03-19+1.9K7,370,000+5,024,7055,060,940,271$2,181 - $4,051
Fri2026-03-207,370,000+4,800,0535,065,740,324$2,084 - $3,870
Sat2026-03-217,370,000+4,406,8745,070,147,198$1,913 - $3,553
Sun2026-03-22+4.9K7,374,946+4,036,2375,074,183,435$1,752 - $3,254
Mon2026-03-23+5.1K7,380,000+4,123,9025,078,307,337$1,790 - $3,325
Tue2026-03-247,380,000+4,804,1565,083,111,493$2,086 - $3,873
Wed2026-03-257,380,000+3,237,4965,086,348,989$1,405 - $2,610
Daily Avg+1.5K+4,514,741$1,960 - $3,640
Weekly Avg+9K+32,772,950$14,227 - $26,422
Last 28 days+21K+63,206,373$27,439 - $50,959

Similar opportunities

Use this channel as a starting point, not the finish line.

Videos vs Shorts

80%
Videos
20%
Shorts
Videos
Shorts
Latest Upload

Frequently Asked Questions about Jihan Cartoon Network

What is Jihan Cartoon Network's net worth in 2026?

Based on Jihan Cartoon Network's estimated YouTube earnings over 3 years of activity, their estimated net worth from YouTube alone is approximately $3.1M. This is a rough estimate based on publicly available data and average CPM rates, and does not account for other income sources or expenses.

Is Jihan Cartoon Network gaining or losing subscribers lately?

Jihan Cartoon Network is currently gaining subscribers. In the last 7 days, they have gained approximately 3.8K subscribers, showing positive growth momentum.

What is the global rank of Jihan Cartoon Network on YouTube?

Jihan Cartoon Network with 7,380,000 subscribers is part of the prestigious '1 Million Club' on YouTube, ranking among the top creators globally.

What category does Jihan Cartoon Network belong to on YouTube?

Jihan Cartoon Network primarily creates content in the People & Blogs category on YouTube. This classification helps viewers discover their content and positions them among other People & Blogs creators on the platform.

What is Jihan Cartoon Network's estimated monthly income?

Jihan Cartoon Network's directional estimated monthly YouTube ad income ranges from $47.9K to $89K, or roughly $575.2K to $1.1M per year. This is an estimation model based on public data and does not include sponsorships, merchandise, licensing, or other revenue streams.

What is the daily subscriber growth of Jihan Cartoon Network?

Jihan Cartoon Network gains an average of 541 subscribers per day based on their recent 7-day performance. This daily growth rate places them among active channels in their category.

Who is the #1 YouTuber in India?

Jihan Cartoon Network is one of the top YouTubers from India. To see the complete ranking of YouTubers from India, visit our country-specific leaderboards which track subscriber counts and growth rates for creators in each region.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.