Dr Faid Channel
Dr Faid Channel
Morocco
Science & Technology

Dr Faid Channel

Open on YouTube
@DrFaidChannel 2.6M subscribers 3,070 videos Morocco
Avg views/video
94,761
Total views
290,915,950
Channel age
2,672d
Category
Science & Technology
Delayed data

Overview

Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Status
Updated through 2026-03-25
The latest snapshot is older than a week, so treat trends and revenue as directional.
Subscribers
2,610,000
2,610,000 subscribers
Views last 28d
3M
Recent movement looks relatively flat.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 1,486 - $ 2,759
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
Science & Technology
Morocco
Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Reach
290.9M
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
762.1K
Views in the last 7 days
3M
Views in the last 28 days
9.1M Views in the last 3 months
3M Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
32 Average videos per month

Dr Faid Channel demand trend

Dr Faid Channel audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for Dr Faid Channel (1970-01-01 - 1970-01-01)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Daily Avg$0 - $0
Weekly Avg$0 - $0
Last 28 days$0 - $0

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr Faid Channel

How much does Dr Faid Channel make on YouTube?

Dr Faid Channel has a directional estimated YouTube ad revenue range of $1.5K to $2.8K per month. This is a modelled estimate based on public view data, content mix, and blended advertising assumptions, so actual earnings may differ materially.

How many subscribers does Dr Faid Channel have?

As of July 2026, Dr Faid Channel has 2,610,000 subscribers on YouTube. This makes them one of the notable creators in the Science & Technology space.

What is the global rank of Dr Faid Channel on YouTube?

Dr Faid Channel with 2,610,000 subscribers is part of the prestigious '1 Million Club' on YouTube, ranking among the top creators globally.

What category does Dr Faid Channel belong to on YouTube?

Dr Faid Channel primarily creates content in the Science & Technology category on YouTube. This classification helps viewers discover their content and positions them among other Science & Technology creators on the platform.

What is Dr Faid Channel's estimated monthly income?

Dr Faid Channel's directional estimated monthly YouTube ad income ranges from $1.5K to $2.8K, or roughly $17.8K to $33.1K per year. This is an estimation model based on public data and does not include sponsorships, merchandise, licensing, or other revenue streams.

Is Dr Faid Channel gaining or losing subscribers lately?

Dr Faid Channel's subscriber count has remained relatively stable in recent days.

Who is the #1 YouTuber in Morocco?

Dr Faid Channel is one of the top YouTubers from Morocco. To see the complete ranking of YouTubers from Morocco, visit our country-specific leaderboards which track subscriber counts and growth rates for creators in each region.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.