Connor Paton
New Zealand

Connor Paton

Open on YouTube
@ConnorPatonPhotos 191K subscribers 480 videos New Zealand
Avg views/video
269,962
Total views
129,581,910
Channel age
3,273d
Category
Delayed data

Overview

Momentum
Growing momentum
+3.5K subs last 7d
Status
Updated through 2026-03-25
The latest snapshot is older than a week, so treat trends and revenue as directional.
Subscribers
191,000
191,000 subscribers
Views last 28d
1.1M
Recent signals point to meaningful forward movement.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 1,051 - $ 1,951
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
General
New Zealand
Momentum
Growing momentum
+3.5K subs last 7d
Reach
129.6M
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
277.1K
Views in the last 7 days
1.1M
Views in the last 28 days
3.3M Views in the last 3 months
1.1M Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
4 Average videos per month

Connor Paton demand trend

Connor Paton audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for Connor Paton (2026-03-12 - 2026-03-25)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Thu2026-03-12+523183,523+479,410123,323,762$424 - $788
Fri2026-03-13+443183,966+406,026123,729,788$359 - $667
Sat2026-03-14+455184,421+417,613124,147,401$369 - $686
Sun2026-03-15+609185,030+558,588124,705,989$494 - $918
Mon2026-03-16+450185,480+412,303125,118,292$365 - $677
Tue2026-03-17+435185,915+398,785125,517,077$353 - $655
Wed2026-03-18+508186,423+466,375125,983,452$413 - $766
Thu2026-03-19+577187,000+529,621126,513,073$468 - $870
Fri2026-03-20+521187,521+432,128126,945,201$382 - $710
Sat2026-03-21+479188,000+396,731127,341,932$351 - $652
Sun2026-03-22+495188,495+687,207128,029,139$608 - $1,129
Mon2026-03-23+505189,000+702,132128,731,271$621 - $1,153
Tue2026-03-24+1.2K190,195+508,179129,239,450$450 - $835
Wed2026-03-25+805191,000+342,460129,581,910$303 - $563
Daily Avg+571+481,254$426 - $791
Weekly Avg+3.4K+3,139,100$2,777 - $5,157
Last 28 days+8K+6,737,558$5,960 - $11,068

Similar opportunities

Use this channel as a starting point, not the finish line.

Videos vs Shorts

80%
Videos
20%
Shorts
Videos
Shorts
Latest Upload

Frequently Asked Questions about Connor Paton

How much does Connor Paton make on YouTube?

Connor Paton has a directional estimated YouTube ad revenue range of $1.1K to $2K per month. This is a modelled estimate based on public view data, content mix, and blended advertising assumptions, so actual earnings may differ materially.

How many subscribers does Connor Paton have?

As of July 2026, Connor Paton has 191,000 subscribers on YouTube. This makes them one of the notable creators in the content creation space.

Who is the #1 YouTuber in New Zealand?

Connor Paton is one of the top YouTubers from New Zealand. To see the complete ranking of YouTubers from New Zealand, visit our country-specific leaderboards which track subscriber counts and growth rates for creators in each region.

Where is Connor Paton's audience mainly from?

Connor Paton is based in New Zealand, and their primary audience likely includes viewers from New Zealand and regions with similar language preferences. The channel's content and language influence where most of their viewers come from.

What is Connor Paton's estimated monthly income?

Connor Paton's directional estimated monthly YouTube ad income ranges from $1.1K to $2K, or roughly $12.6K to $23.4K per year. This is an estimation model based on public data and does not include sponsorships, merchandise, licensing, or other revenue streams.

Is Connor Paton gaining or losing subscribers lately?

Connor Paton is currently gaining subscribers. In the last 7 days, they have gained approximately 3.5K subscribers, showing positive growth momentum.

What is Connor Paton's most viewed video of all time?

Connor Paton has uploaded 480 videos with a combined 129.6M views. Their most popular content can be found on their channel page, where videos are sorted by view count to showcase their biggest hits.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.