JOHAN VELASQUEZ
JOHAN VELASQUEZ
Colombia
People & Blogs

JOHAN VELASQUEZ

Open on YouTube
@ARTEJOHANVELASQUEZ. 799K subscribers 182 videos Colombia
Avg views/video
110,931
Total views
20,189,451
Channel age
1,493d
Category
People & Blogs
Delayed data

Overview

Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Status
Updated through 2026-03-25
The latest snapshot is older than a week, so treat trends and revenue as directional.
Subscribers
799,000
799,000 subscribers
Views last 28d
378.6K
Recent movement looks relatively flat.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 199 - $ 370
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
People & Blogs
Colombia
Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Reach
20.2M
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
94.7K
Views in the last 7 days
378.6K
Views in the last 28 days
1.1M Views in the last 3 months
378.6K Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
3 Average videos per month

JOHAN VELASQUEZ demand trend

JOHAN VELASQUEZ audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for JOHAN VELASQUEZ (1970-01-01 - 1970-01-01)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Daily Avg$0 - $0
Weekly Avg$0 - $0
Last 28 days$0 - $0

Frequently Asked Questions about JOHAN VELASQUEZ

What is JOHAN VELASQUEZ's net worth in 2026?

Based on JOHAN VELASQUEZ's estimated YouTube earnings over 4 years of activity, their estimated net worth from YouTube alone is approximately $13.9K. This is a rough estimate based on publicly available data and average CPM rates, and does not account for other income sources or expenses.

How many subscribers does JOHAN VELASQUEZ have?

As of July 2026, JOHAN VELASQUEZ has 799,000 subscribers on YouTube. This makes them one of the notable creators in the People & Blogs space.

What is the global rank of JOHAN VELASQUEZ on YouTube?

JOHAN VELASQUEZ with 799,000 subscribers is growing their presence on YouTube and building their ranking among creators.

What category does JOHAN VELASQUEZ belong to on YouTube?

JOHAN VELASQUEZ primarily creates content in the People & Blogs category on YouTube. This classification helps viewers discover their content and positions them among other People & Blogs creators on the platform.

How much does JOHAN VELASQUEZ make on YouTube?

JOHAN VELASQUEZ has a directional estimated YouTube ad revenue range of $199.25639243673 to $370.04758595393 per month. This is a modelled estimate based on public view data, content mix, and blended advertising assumptions, so actual earnings may differ materially.

Is JOHAN VELASQUEZ gaining or losing subscribers lately?

JOHAN VELASQUEZ's subscriber count has remained relatively stable in recent days.

What was JOHAN VELASQUEZ's highest peak in monthly views?

JOHAN VELASQUEZ's view counts fluctuate based on content performance and trending topics. Their recent monthly views of approximately 405.7K reflect their current audience engagement. Historical peaks often coincide with viral videos or major content releases.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.